1. Select a Visa

Traveling to Sri Lanka?

What state do you currently reside?

To see Colombo and other cities in Sri Lanka, the Embassy of Sri Lanka states that it is necessary for U.S. citizens to have a travel visa. Long Term Multiple Entry visas for Sri Lanka are issued through the Embassy in Washington, DC. Travelers who will stay less than 30 days in Sri Lanka may apply online for an ETA valid for two entries with a total stay of up to 30 days. Additionally, a valid U.S. Passport is required. If you do not have a U.S. Passport we can assist you with your application form, please visit us at If you are not a U.S. citizen, but are a legal U.S. resident, you must obtain an entry visa prior to travel. Please call our visa agency at 866-241-8520, so that we can research your business or tourist travel visa requirements.


Certified by Click to Verify - This site has chosen a VeriSign SSL Certificate to improve Web site security McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams TRUSTe Certified Company