RushMyTravelVisa.com

Traveling to Uruguay?


 Visas_images/213_lg_flag_uruguay_lg.gif

No visa is required for U.S. citizens visiting Uruguay for business or tourism. We can only assist foreign nationals permanently residing in the U.S. who want to apply for a visa.
Travel Tips for Uruguay
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.