Traveling to Uruguay?


No visa is required for U.S. citizens visiting Uruguay for business or tourism. We can only assist foreign nationals permanently residing in the U.S. who want to apply for a visa.
Travel Tips for Uruguay
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.