Traveling to Argentina?


U.S. citizens traveling to Argentina for tourism or business related purposes do not require a visa for stays up to 3 months. If you wish to remain in Argentina for a period exceeding 3 months, please contact the embassy or local consulate for further information.
Travel Tips for Argentina
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.