Traveling to Romania?


No Travel Visa is required
No travel visa is required for a stay of up to 30 days.

If you need a passport, please visit:
Travel Tips for Romania
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We reccomend Travelers Insurance.