Traveling to Costa Rica?


No visa is required for U.S. citizens visiting Costa Rica for business or tourism. We can only assist foreign nationals permanently residing in the U.S. who want to apply for a visa. Not all nationalities require a visa. Consult the Costa Rican Embassy before applying for a visa.
Travel Tips for Costa Rica
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.