RushMyTravelVisa.com

Traveling to Haiti?


 Visas_images/90_lg_flag_haiti_lg.gif

Visas are only required for citizens of China, Colombia, Dominican Republic and Panama. All other citizens can stay up to 3 months without a visa. You must contact the Haitian embassy direct if you are a citizen of a country that requires a visa.
Travel Tips for Haiti
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.