Traveling to Dominica?


No visa is required for U.S. citizens visiting Dominica for business or tourism. We can only assist foreign nationals permanently residing in the U.S. who want to apply for a visa. Most nationalities do not require a visa to travel to Dominica.
Travel Tips for Dominica
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.