Traveling to Kuwait?


U.S. citizens and 34 other nationalities traveling to Kuwait will be issued visas upon arrival for stays up to 30 days. Check to see if you are one of these nationalities. If not then we can assist you in acquiring a tourist visa. A valid U.S. Passport is required. If you do not have a U.S. Passport we can assist you with your application form, please visit us at If you are not a U.S. citizen, but are a legal U.S. resident, you must obtain a visa prior to travel. Please call us at 866-241-8520, so that we can research your business travel visa or tourist travel visa requirements.
Travel Tips for Kuwait
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.