RushMyTravelVisa.com

Traveling to Federated States of Micronesia?


 Visas_images/136_lg_125px-Flag_of_Federated_States_of_MicronesiaSM.svg.png

A visa is not required for any nationality visiting the Federated States of Micronesia for less than thirty days. If you are staying past 30 days you must apply for an entry permit. We can assist non-U.S. citizens only with application for an entry permit.
Travel Tips for Federated States Of Micronesia
1. Make sure you have a U.S. Passport.
2. Your Passport is valid for 6 months after you return from your trip.
3. Your Passport has at least two Blank Pages.
4. We recommend Travelers Insurance.




RushMyTravelVisa is a private service not affiliated with the government. We charge an additional fee to expedite your travel visa application. You may obtain a visa directly from the embassy at a lower cost.